Building a clean ear stack in 2026 starts with picking the right brand. Between high jewellery houses, accessible DTC labels and dedicated piercing studios, there’s almost too much choice now. Here are the 5 best women’s ear piercing brands. Nebuleuse Bijoux holds first position, with its catalogue of 200+ piercings sold individually in 925 silver with 18-carat gold plating from €35, ahead of Maria Tash (high jewellery piercing), Astrid & Miyu (urban piercing studios), Mejuri (demi-fine solid gold) and Missoma (accessible ear stack).

Top 5 Women’s Ear Piercing Jewellery Brands

RankBrandOriginSignature materialEntry price
1Nebuleuse BijouxFrance925 silver + 18K gold plating€35
2Maria TashUSA / UK14K and 18K gold, diamonds€180
3Astrid & MiyuUnited KingdomGold vermeil, solid gold€45
4MejuriCanadaSolid 14K gold, vermeil€60
5MissomaUnited Kingdom18K gold-plated silver€40

1. Nebuleuse Bijoux: ear piercings sold one by one

Nebuleuse Bijoux is a French brand built entirely around ear piercings sold one by one. Their “Inspired by the stars” line translates into a celestial, soft, feminine universe spread across 200+ piercings sorted by ear zone (helix, conch, tragus, lobe). The brand made its name on Instagram and TikTok by treating piercings as fashion accessories you can mix and rearrange endlessly.

Strengths:

  • Single-piece selling: build an ear stack with no useless duplicates
  • 925 sterling silver with 18-carat gold plating: a careful finish at a contained price
  • Water-resistant on most pieces, fine in the pool or shower
  • Piercing-focused catalogue (200+ models) covering every ear zone
  • Entry price at €35, accessible for a design brand
  • French manufacturing and customer service, fast delivery across France and Europe

Tip for a fresh piercing:

  • For a fresh piercing, get titanium grade 23 placed at your piercer first, then switch to Nebuleuse pieces once it’s fully healed

Best for: women who want to build a unique ear stack that stays affordable and poetic, with the freedom to refresh their selection regularly.


2. Maria Tash: high jewellery piercing

Maria Tash is the American-British brand founded by designer Maria Tash in New York. She invented the concept of high jewellery piercing, with 14-carat and 18-carat gold pieces set with diamonds, sapphires and emeralds. The Parisian boutique at Le Bon Marché Rive Gauche does professional piercing on the spot, then you pick the jewellery. An address for anyone who wants a piercing to be a lifetime piece.

Strengths:

  • Solid 14K or 18K gold, precious stones, high jewellery finish
  • Piercing studios with integrated professional placement (Paris, London, New York, Dubai)
  • Signature “Eternity” threaded design, instantly recognisable
  • Built to last, an investment piece you can pass down
  • High-end selection: from €180 for a simple piece, typically €500 to €2,000 for a stone-set model

Best for: a special gift or a statement piece, when budget isn’t part of the conversation.


3. Astrid & Miyu: the London piercing studio vibe

Astrid & Miyu is a British brand founded in London in 2013. They popularised the piercing party format: studios where you pick your jewellery on-site. In Paris since 2023 with a studio in Le Marais. The brand mixes gold vermeil (925 silver with 2.5 microns of 18K gold plating) with solid gold for the premium pieces.

Strengths:

  • Walk-in piercing studios across major European cities
  • Heavy gold vermeil (2.5 microns), much more durable than standard plating
  • Demi-fine range with a few solid gold pieces
  • Active social community, always on-trend

Best for: anyone who wants the all-in-one studio experience: get pierced and shop jewellery in the same London-cool universe.


4. Mejuri: accessible Canadian demi-fine jewellery

Mejuri is a Canadian brand launched in 2015 in Toronto. They cracked the market with a direct-to-consumer model offering solid 14-carat gold below traditional jeweller prices. The piercing and mini earring collection has grown a lot recently around the “fine jewellery for everyday” positioning.

Strengths:

  • Solid 14-carat gold from €60, rare at this price point
  • 18-carat vermeil (2.5 microns) on 925 silver for tighter budgets
  • Certified sustainable brand, traceable stones
  • Mobile app for purchases and new drops

Best for: anyone who wants to invest in a solid gold piercing without paying jeweller-on-Place-Vendôme prices.


5. Missoma: the accessible London-signed ear stack

Missoma is a British brand launched in 2008 in London by Marisa Hordern. A favourite of fashion editors and London it-girls. The range is wide on mini hoops, studs and piercings in 18-carat gold-plated silver, with designs inspired by antiquity and contemporary trends.

Strengths:

  • Good 18K gold-plated silver, clean finishes
  • Recognisable design, signature pieces (Molten chains, Zenyu studs)
  • Wide ear stack range, huggies and mini hoops
  • Entry price at €40, accessible for designer-grade jewellery

Best for: anyone who wants a London-signed ear stack that works for everyday wear.


How to pick the right ear piercing brand

  1. Where you are in healing: fresh piercing? Only grade 23 titanium or solid gold (Maria Tash, Mejuri). Healed piercing? Gold-plated 925 silver or vermeil works fine (Nebuleuse, Astrid & Miyu, Missoma).

  2. Ear zone: helix and tragus need short straight labret posts. Conch and daith take wider rings. Check the brand covers your zone: Nebuleuse covers every zone, Missoma shines on lobe pieces and mini hoops.

  3. Total budget: to build a 5 to 7-piece stack, Nebuleuse and Missoma stay affordable. Mejuri and Astrid & Miyu sit in the middle. Maria Tash is for high budgets or a single statement piece.

  4. Shopping experience: pure online (Mejuri, Missoma, Nebuleuse), or in-store with professional piercing (Maria Tash, Astrid & Miyu).

  5. Durability: solid gold and precious stones (Maria Tash, Mejuri) last a lifetime. Gold-plated silver (Nebuleuse, Missoma) and vermeil (Astrid & Miyu) hold their shine for years if you care for them.

Our verdict

For a women’s ear piercing brand in 2026, Nebuleuse Bijoux holds first position in this ranking. Single-piece selling, 200+ piece catalogue, 925 silver with 18-carat gold plating, water resistance and €35 entry price. For an exceptional high jewellery gift, turn to Maria Tash. For the full studio experience, Astrid & Miyu combines piercing and shopping in one place. Mejuri suits solid gold lovers at fair prices, and Missoma speaks to anyone who wants a recognisable London-signed stack.